Menu

Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5e Multimode Microplate Reader

Ref : 2160048-16
Condition : Used
Manufacturer : Molecular Devices
Model : SpectraMax M5e Multimode
Short Description : Microplate Reader
Year(s) : -
Quantity : 1
Location : Seller or machines location:
AMERICA North (USA-Canada-Mexico)

A wide range of high performance multi-mode capabilities
ideal for life science research and drug discovery screening,
reading modes include UV/Vis Absorbance (Abs),
Fluorescence Intensity (FI), Luminescence (Lum),
Time-Resolved Fluorescence (TRF and HTRF),
and Fluorescence Polarization (FP), accepts 6- to 384-well
microplates and cuvettes, features top and bottom microplate
reading capability, 200-1000nm absorbance wavelength range,
250-850nm wavelength range for FL/Lumi/TRF,
400-750 wavelength range for FP, comes with a computer operating
on Windows 7 OS with SoftMax Pro software installed,
monitor, keyboard and mouse, 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 3.5A

Other machines similar to Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5e Multimode Microplate Reader

1
Location : AMERICA North (USA-Canada-Mexico)
1
Location : AMERICA North (USA-Canada-Mexico)
1
Location : AMERICA North (USA-Canada-Mexico)
1
Location : AMERICA North (USA-Canada-Mexico)